Architectural

Schools

Architectural
Listed below are some of the architectural projects we have supplied block for.
  
City Color Project Architects
Albertville Gray Coborns Grocery Store Shingobee
Albertville Gray Albertville Crossing
Retail Center
Shingobee
Alexandria Camel Alexandria Congregate Housing Silvia Hills Architect PA
Alexandria Almond Payless Liquor Lee’s Construction
Annandale Sandy Brown Annandale City Hall Wold Architects
Annandale Sandy Brown Annandale Library Wold Architects
Battle Lake Dark Salmon Battle Lake School Hunter – Grobe Architects
Becker Antique / Umber Becker Furniture World Kraus Anderson
Benson Gray / Ivory Benson Hospital Waters Edge Achitects
Big Lake Charcoal Northland Binding Landcor
Big Lake Plum / Antique Ewing II Private Owner
Big Lake Antique / Charcoal Cargill Kitchens Graystone
Blaine Camel / Dark Salmon PM Bedroom Amcon Corp.
Blaine Ivory / Umber Resurrection Lutheran Church Vanman
Blaine Peru / Toffee Tires Plus Varley Construction
Browns
Valley
Gray Restroom Project Holton Engineering
Buffalo Dark Salmon / Charcoal Cub Foods Planmark Architects & Engineering
Buffalo Antique / Umber Buffalo Sears Kevin J. Anderson
Buffalo Navajo Subway Architects Plus
Burnsville Antique / Plum Ewing Warehouse Private Owner
Carver Ivory/Thistle Carver Well House Boonestroo, Anderlick, Rosene
Coon Rapids Sandy Brown Retail Facility Copeland
Corcoran Antique GM Properties Ebert Construction
Dawson Plum/Umber Dawson Community Center Stegner Phelps
Delano Sandy Brown Delano Crossing Shingobee
Delano Sandy Brown Snyder Drug Store Shingobee
Eagan Ivory Hadler Park Retail CMA Architects
Eden Valley Charcoal Eden Valley /
Watkins WWTP
Bolton & Menk
Golden Valley Colored Rockface MN Medical Bradley And Associates
Granite Falls Tan Upper Sioux
Community Center
Waters Edge Achitects
Granite Falls White/Camel/Dry Block Granite Falls Casino Waters Edge Achitects
Ham Lake Saddle Brown / Almond Ham Lake City Park Ebert Construction
Hastings Warm Gold Lawerence Interiors Stotko Speeding
Henning Umber Henning Water Treatment WSN Architects
Hopkins Antique Elder Homestead CBS Construction
Howard Lake Dark Salmon Howard Lake School Addition ATS&R
Hutchinson Sandy Brown Christ The King Church Vanman
Hutchinson Almond Waste Water Treatment Plant Bolten & Menk
Lakeville LS Tan J&J Drywall Appro Development
Linwood Gray Fire Station Nordby & Associates, Inc.
Litchfield Sandy Brown Home State Insurance Waters Edge Achitects
Litchfield Tan / Chocolate Litchfield WWTP Bolton & Menk
Long Lake Navajo / Almond Warehouse Tricon
Maple Lake Almond Mueller – Pribyl Mahler & Associates
Maplewood Peru / Antique Access Power RJM Construction
Minneapolis Red Barn Minneapolis Urban League Miller, Westerbeck & Berger
Montevideo Dark Salmon / Peru Montevideo Water
Storage Facility
Bolton & Menk
Monticello Salmon Locust Street Retail Amcon Corp.
Monticello Gray Wila Tool Kinghorn Construction
Monticello Saddle Brown Landmark Square Amcon Corp.
Monticello Dark Salmon / Charcoal Cub Foods Amcon Corp.
Monticello Colored Rockface 1st Minnesota Bank Vanman
Monticello Gray Monticello Dodge Rosewood Development
Monticello Gray Marquette Bank Kraus Anderson
Monticello Colored Rockface Monticello Ford Amcon Corp.
Monticello Colored Rockface Resurrection Lutheran Church Hagemeister & Mack
Monticello Gray St. Henry’s Church Adolfson & Peterson
Monticello Gray United Methodist Church Graystone
Monticello Colored Rockface Ultra Lube Strack
Monticello Gray Gould Brothers Chevrolet Miller Architect
Monticello Gray Right Choice Kinghorn Construction
Monticello Gray Comfort Inn Miller Architect
Monticello Colored Rockface Strip Mall on Hwy. 25 Spectra Builders
Monticello Gray Sunnyfresh Foods Graystone
Morris Dark Salmon /
Charcoal
Super Valu Planmark Architects & Engineering
Mound Almond TrueValue Hardware Tricon
Mound Dark Salmon/Sandy Brn. Mound Town House Flannery Construction
Northfield Warm Gold Northfield WWTP Bolten & Menk
Osakis Tan / Dry Block Osakis Aprtments Grooters Leapaldt Tideman
Osseo Sandy Brown Calico Barn Vanman
Paynesville Gray / Charcoal Paynesville Car Wash Raske Construction
Plymouth Gray w/ Dry Block Shadow Hills Estates Sand Companies
Ramsey Burlywood Sunfish Commons Amcon Corp.
Redwoodfalls Gray Redwoodfalls
Concession Stand
Bladholm
Richfield Aztec / Burlywood City of Richfield Pool TSP Architetcs
Rochester Navajo Plaza 41 Winkelman Builders
Rogers Gray Rogers Liquor Store Ebert Construction
Rogers Coral / Burlywood Rogers City Center Kinghorn Construction
Sartell Plum Sundance Business Center Winkelman Builders
Savage Peru / Toffee Tires Plus Varley Construction
Shakopee Gray Shakopee School Wold Architects
Spicer Tan Green Lake WWTP Bolton & Menk
St. Cloud Gray Cell 2000 Keenan Architectural Group
St. Cloud Marble Buff Sterling Heights 48 Unit Apt. Cole Group Architects
St. Cloud Parchment CPU Options McGough Construction
St. Cloud Dark Salmon Southtown Liquor Hagemeister & Mack
Wadena Aztec w/ Dry Block Wadena WWTP Bolten & Menk
Watertown,
S.D.
Coral Baseball/ Concession Stand H.K.G. Architects
Willmar Tan Rice Care Center Johnson Sheldon Sorenson
Willmar Sandy Brown Carlson Office Building Waters Edge Achitects
Willmar Goldtone / Rosewood Kandiyohi Law
Enforcement Center
TSP Architetcs
       
^ Return to Top    
Schools
Listed below are some of the schools we have supplied block for.
 
Project Architect
ACGC Atwater – Cosmos – Grove City S.E.H. Architects
Alexandria Discovery Middle School A.R.Y. Architects
Voyager Elementary A.R.Y. Architects
Albertville Middle School A.R.Y. Architects
Annandale High School Wold Architects
Ashby School SGN Architects
Barret High School KKE Architects
Battle Lake High School Hunter Grobe Architects
BBE Belgrade – Brooten – Elrosa Johnson, Sheldon & Sorenson
Bertha – Hewitt High School A.R.Y. Architects
Cass Lake – Bena High School Damberg, Scott, Wagner Architects
Chaska School KKE Architects
Dawson High School & Community Center Stegner Phelps
Eden Valley – Watkins Elementary ATS&R
Graceville School Stegner Phelps
Hamlin County Schools, SD Larry Lockwood & Assoc. , Kansas City
Henning School Hunter – Grobe Architects
Howard Lake Elementary – Remodel ATS&R
Kerkhoven High School KKE Architects
Kimball High School D.L.R. Group
Lake Area Technical Institute L Pope Todd Architects
Litchfield High School S.E.H. Architects
New London – Spicer High School ATS&R
New York Mills High School Hunter – Grobe Architects
Sauk Centre High School S.E.H. Architects
South Dakota State University Holman Associates
Ulen – Hitterdahl High School Mutcher – Bartram Architects
University of MN – Morris Rafferty – Rafferty & Tollefson Architects
Wadena Technical College Domberg, Scott, Merle & Broker Architects
Wadena – Deer Creek High School KKE Architects
   
^ Return to Top